FANDOM


This list of staff members in Gummy Drop!. The game was developed by Big Fish Games and Game Forest.

List of staff

Game Forest

CEO

  • Ilya Plyusnin

Executive Producer & Game Designer

  • Konstantin Zavoloka

Senior Producer & Game Designer

  • Pavel Istomin

Development Director & Producer

  • Alexey Poznyak

Associate Producer

  • Andrey Levada

Technical Director

  • Mike Rozhkov

Lead Programmer

  • Artem Sokolov

Programmers

  • Alexey Mukhin
  • Denis Rotanov
  • Evgeniy Vakhrushin
  • Grigoriy Alexanin
  • Kirill Tarasenko
  • Nika Burimenko
  • Yuriy Sitnikov

Game Designers

  • Oleg Kryzhanovskiy
  • Michael Petrov
  • Dmitriy Stulikov

Level Designers

  • Alexander Udotov
  • Dmitriy Memus
  • Evgeniy Malinovskiy
  • Igor Panasyuk
  • Lev Lobachev
  • Olga Udotova
  • Vadim Zamaraev
  • Victor Malinovskiy

Creative Director

  • Kirill Korneev

Art Director

  • Nikita Serpilov

Head of Art

  • Egor Gostyshev

Director of Animation

  • Dmitriy Suschiy

Lead Technical Artist

  • Semion Gudozhnikov

Technical Artist

  • Dmitriy Moiseev

Art and Animation

  • Roman Deryabin
  • Kristina Ishtuganova
  • Aleksey Kindyashev
  • Dmitriy Kalashnikov
  • Kseniya Khandryga
  • Ulyana Konichenkova
  • Maria Nikiforova
  • Alexey Petruk
  • Mikhail Polyanskiy
  • Vladimir Shapovalov
  • Dmitriy Sheshko
  • Alexandra Vasilyeva
  • Daria Vinogardova
  • Sergei Yurkevich
  • Stepan Yuryev
  • Maria Zaigraeva

Additional Art and Animation

  • Rodion Ilyashenko
  • Andrey Radostniy
  • Vladimir Reznichenko
  • Galina Savchenko

Music and SFX

  • Vasiliy Shestovets
  • Leonid Laskutkin

QA Lead

  • Timofey Tuzov

QA Tester

  • Evgeniy Ryabikov
  • Galina Petrova
  • Mikhail Bulankin

Special Thanks

  • Andrey "AAA" Andreev
  • Alexander Kornyushin
  • Elena Malinovskaya
  • Konstantin Egorov

Big Fish Games

Vice President & Executive Producer

  • Sean Clark

Senior Producer

  • Gene Bahng

Associate Producer

  • Vivian Winningham

Product Manager

  • Christian Vanover

Senior Narrative Designer

  • Bay Anapol

Game Data Analyst

  • Levi Kanwischer

Software Developer

  • Jonathan "jbett" Bettger

Vice President Technical Game Operations

  • Curtis Reynolds

QA Manager

  • Brander "Badger" Roullett
  • Wendy Scodeller

QA Associate Manager

  • Teresa Thiessen

Gummy QA Game Leads

  • Juan Castro
  • Grant Lamb

Tech Lead

  • Allan Ramsey

QA Tech Seniors Testers

  • Rebecca Butler
  • Tristan Fickes

Senior Testers

  • Devin Abolins
  • Evan Lobenstein
  • Jason Yeager
  • Lauren Hill
  • Nigel Anderson

QA Testers

  • Aaron M. Wilson
  • Alan Heller
  • Adrienne Mata
  • Amy Knight
  • Anthony Matagi
  • Becky Wehmeyer
  • Beth Murphy
  • Chadwick Beaulieu
  • Charles Wheeler
  • Eric Chatham
  • Isaac Stevenson
  • Jacob Chambers
  • Joe Swarner
  • Jordan Maxim
  • Kawika Brennan
  • Lisa Franke
  • Rolando Cisneros
  • Cody Paterson

Developer Integration Services

  • Guy Stables
  • Jon Shaiman
  • Robert Kirkpatrick
  • Alex Bowns
  • Mike Moline
  • Tommy Schessler

Technical Project Manager

  • Adam Burch
  • Evan Brandt
  • Jon Shaiman
  • Noah Kanter
  • Sean Gallagher

Engineering

  • Amber Race
  • Amruta Joshi
  • Andrew Bird
  • Andy Kurniawan
  • Hrachya Yeghiazaryan
  • Jackie Steege
  • Jian Wu
  • Joseph Amstadt
  • Michael Byrd
  • Pankaj Karn
  • Raman Shakya
  • Richard Chang

Marketing & UA

  • Zach Marcus
  • Christine Aldridge
  • Dan Brosseau
  • Sarah Maner
  • Carmen Bleything

Creative Services

  • Alphonso Orozco
  • Beau Binek
  • Carmen Torres
  • Chip Downing
  • Dan Walters
  • David Peixoto
  • Elise Butters
  • Herman Dawson
  • Joey Trimmer
  • Katelyn Angers
  • Keith Maier
  • Lynwood Montgomery
  • Michael Gochoco
  • Becca Rocconi
  • Roxanne Davis
  • Ryan Johnson
  • Ryhan Resleff

Localization

  • Matt "The Neck" Decker
  • Arne Twigt
  • Steen Groennebaek
  • Yumi Okubo-Shuman
  • Gwen Sauvage
  • Lauren Warnock
  • Nelly the Cat

Localization QA Editors

  • Aleksandra Marenich
  • Géraldine Le Roy
  • Claudia Heine
  • Naoko Isenhart
  • Valentina Pagliai
  • Valerie Taylor
  • Nick Tchemitcheff
  • Ami Shuman
  • Hikaru Nakamura
  • Chie Stutzman
  • Carlotta Torossi Boyd
  • Solange Spanier
  • Helene Schilders
  • Bo Qian
  • Jean Park

Translators

  • Sara Glaeser
  • Diana Bracken
  • Annette Neeb
  • Sabine Frost
  • Michaela Lee
  • Gwen Sauvage
  • Isabelle Zanchetta
  • Benoit Guette
  • Laurence Millerioux
  • Elisabeth Jousse
  • Asako Toyoki
  • Miho Lyon
  • Eriko Gardner
  • Darya Melekhova
  • Julia Ochs
  • Valentina Pagliai
  • Valerie Taylor
  • Carlotta Torossi Boyd
  • Solange Spanier
  • Helene Schilders
  • Bo Qian
  • Jean Park

Special Thanks

  • Chris George
  • Julia Kelson
  • Sean Chighizola
  • Steve Galic
  • Alex Von Hochtritt
  • Selena Hutchins
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.